Madikeri Dasara Programme

22.09.2017

  1. Saxophone play by Sathish, Koppa
  2. Kodava Cultural Diversity - Kavery Collage , Gonikoppa
  3. "Kovai Express" Super hit Dance show –Selvam Alfona Team, Tamilnadu
  4. Dance Special – Angel wings , School of Dance, Kushalnagar
  5. Dance Programme - Jaganmohana Natyalaya Team, Virajpet
  6. Dance Programme – Chettimani Dance School
  7. Orchestra programme – Vikasa Janaseva Trust, Madikeri
  8. Dance Programme – Dhrshyavanam , Madikeri
  9. Fusion dance – Kundan Dance Class , Kushalnagar
  10. Dance Programme –Kaveri Art School, Kushalnagar
  11. Janapadha Dance programme – Pranavam Natyalaya
More

23.09.2017

  1. Dance Performance - Drama by Abhinaya Kalamilana Charitable Trust, Bagamandala
  2. Comidy Performance by Kotreshi Koodligi and Mimikri Gopi
More




24.09.2017 - Mahila Dasara


  1. "Live in Concert" Orchestra programme by Dr. Shamitha Malnad (Famous Singer)
  2. Thiruvadira Dance Performance - Nayars Serviced Society
  3. Dance Performance - Spandana Mahila Sangha
  4. Mass Dance - Dhanashree Mahila Sangha , Madikeri
  5. Dance Performance - Kodagu Gowda Okkoota
  6. Dance Performance - Buntara Mahila Sangha
  7. Janapadha Diversity - Nellakki Yuvathi Mandali
More

25.09.2017

  1. Bollywood Hip Hop - Next Step Dance Institute, Cherambane
  2. Whistle Recital - C N Madhava Bhat, Sagara
  3. Orchestra programme - Shree Harsha , Suprith Palguna, Shree Raksha , Mythri (Famous singer who sung in ZEE Kannada)
More






26.09.2017 - Makkala Dasara

  1. Vachana Dance General Thimmaiah Public School
  2. Dance Performance - Kids Paradise Children, Madikeri
  3. Fusion dance "Ramayana"- Little Flower, Madikeri
  4. Dance Performance - "Bhargavi Dance Group" , Udupi
More


27.09.2017

  1. "Narakaasurana Vadhe" Fusion dance - Natyanikethana Dance School, Madikeri
  2. Orchestra programme by Famous bollywoood play back singer Sangeetha Rajeev and Team
More


28.09.2017 - Yuva Dasara

  1. Yuva Dasara 2017 - Dance and DJ
More

29.09.2017 - Ayudha Pooja

  1. "Hip Hop Dance" - Lights Camara Dance Team, Madikeri
  2. "Dance Fest" - Attitude Dance Team
  3. Fusion dance "Veeracharithe"- Kalabalaga Team, Madikeri
  4. Singing Performance by Govinda Raj, Rajath Raj, Vinay, Devendra Pathar , Suveditha , Neeshma Jagadeesh
  5. Dance Performance - "Kings of Coorg Team" , Madikeri
  6. "Dance Dance" - D Company , Bangalore
  7. "Rock Music" - Musical Colors Team , Bangalore
More

30.09.2017 - Vijaya Dashami -

  1. "Fusion dance" - A Reflection Team, Madikeri
  2. "Dance Fest" - Attitude Dance Team
  3. Dance Performance- Thandavam Dance Group , Mysore
  4. Fusion dance "Kodagli Thula Sankramana" - Kodagu Gowda Yuva Vedike
  5. Laser Show - Vartha mathu Sarvajanika Samparka, Karnataka Govt
  6. "Magic Show" - Vikram Jadugar , Madikeri
  7. "Kamsale and Dollu Kunitha - Ganesh and Team, Sanyasipura Mysore
More
Cultural Committee President : Sri Anil H T – 9844060174